--

Your privacy is important for us

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to offer a better service and offer personalized services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use, although you may change your mind at any time. You will find more information in our Cookies Policy.
Continue browsing
Cookies Policy
Date of arrival
Departure date

Homepage / Legal Advice / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This legal text gives you details of how we collect and process your personal data through the use of our website www.lascorralizas.com,including any information you may provide to us through the site when you make the contract of a booking, or provide us with your data through the forms enabled for that purpose.

 

By providing us with the data, we inform you that our services are not possible for those people who are prevented by the regulations from giving consent, so when you send us the forms you guarantee that you have sufficient capacity to grant Consent.

 

1. Responsible for the processing.

 

Contact details of the responsible: CAMPING-BUNGALOWS LASCORRALIZAS 1727 M S.L. (hereinafter CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS)

C.I.F: B-44.268.415

Registered address: Ctra. Fuente del Canto, Km 15, Bronchales, Teruel, C.P. 44.367 and email: reservas@lascorralizas.com

Commercial Register of TERUEL Volume 267, Book 267, Folio 38, Section 8, Sheet TE 6292

 

2. What data do we collect?

 

The General Data Protection Regulation tells us that personal data is all information about an identified or identifiable natural person, i.e. all information capable of identifying a person. This would not include anonymous data, nor percentage data.

 

On our website we may process certain types of personal data, which may include:

 

Identity data: first and last name, zip code and country
Contact details: email and phone
Technical data: login data, Internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, time zone settings and location, operating system, browser plug-in types and versions, and any other technology on devices that use to access our website, as detailed in Cookies.
Usage data: information about how you use our website.
 

We do not collect any data relating to special categories of personal data (those that disclose your ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership and information about your health, genetic data biometrics).

 

3. How do we collect your personal data?

 

The means we use to collect personal data are:

 

· Through the form of our website, through our contact email, by phone or postal mail, when:

 

Request information about our campsite directly or from the Campingred chain to which we belong
Make a reservation in our campsite, with the forms enabled for this purpose or directly
Request a quote through our forms or directly
 

· Through technology or automatedinteractions: on our site we may automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions and usage patterns. This data is collected through cookies or similar technologies. If you would like to expand the information, you can consult our cookie policy

 

· Through third parties:

 

Google: analytical data or search data. Outside the European Union.
Social Networks: (Facebook) outside the European Union.
Campingred, a chain to which we belong and which is located in Spain.
 

4. Purpose and legitimacy for the use of your data.

 

The most common uses of your personal data are:

 

- For the formalization of a reservation between CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS and you

 

- When you consent to the processing of your data in order to be included in our Newsletter and to receive offers and promotions. You can also give your express consent, to receive the Newsletter from our camping chain, CAMPINGRED, whose data are provided below:

 

Social Name: CAMPING-BUNGALOWS LASCORRALIZAS 1727 M S.L (hereinafter CAMPING LAS CORRALIZAS)CIF: B-44.268.415Social address: Ctra. Fuente del Canto, Km 15, Bronchales, Teruel, C.P. 44.367Phone: +34 950 160 443Email reservas@lascorralizas.com:

Registration data: Commercial Register of TERUEL Volume 267, Book 267, Folio 38, Section 8, Sheet TE 6292


In which you will be informed of offers and promotions of the associated campsites, and that you can consulate here:

 

https://www.campingred.es/nuestros-campings.html

 

You can also consult the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy of CAMPINGRED at the following links:

 

Campingred Legal Notice: https://www.campingred.es/adicional/aviso-legal-y-politica-de-privacidad.html
Campingred Privacy Policy: https://www.campingred.es/adicional/aviso-legal-y-politica-de-privacidad.html
 

- When we need them to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, such as identification to the forces and law enforcement of people housed in our Campsite.

 

- Where the legal basis is the legitimate interest, for example for the purpose of sending you by email a copy of the reservation or invoice for our services.

 

The User may revoke the consent given at any time by sending an email to reservas@lascorralizas.com  or by consulting the exercise of rights section below. If the User also registered with the Newslatter of CAMPINGRED, he/she can unsubscribe at any time, by means of the "button" assigned to the effect contained in each shipment by CAMPINGRED, or to the email:  dpo@campingred.es. You can also expand the information in the CAMPINGRED Privacy Policy link set out in the preceding paragraphs.

 

Below we attach a table in which you can consult the ways in which we will use your personal data and the legitimacy for its use, in addition to knowing what type of personal data we will process. We may process some personal data for some additional legal reason, so if you need details about it you can send an email to reservas@lascorralizas.com

 

To make a reservation or rate it, through the forms "Book Online" or "Make your budget"

 

Name, Last Name, Country. Formalization of the reserve
Postal Code, Tlf. Consent of the Data Subject
Email. Legitimate Interest
 

Subscription Newsletter and Campingred Offers, if expressly consented

 

Email. Consent of the data subject

Para solicitar información acerca de una reserva

 

Reserve Number. Formalization of the reserve
Surnames. Consent of the data subject
 

To do the chekin online

 

Email. Formalization of the reserve
Reserve Number. Consent of the interested party. Legitimate Interest
 

Commercialcommunications : currently CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS will only send you a commercial communication if you expressly request it. And at any time, you can request the exercise of the right of deletion, and we will stop sending you them, you can do so in the email: reservas@lascorralizas.com. Similarly, if you expressly registered in the CAMPINGRED Newsletter, at any time you can unsubscribe, at the button you will find for this purpose in each communication, or in the following email:  dpo@campingred.es

 

Purpose:We will only use your data for the purposes for which we collect it, unless we reasonably believe that we should use it for another reason, notifying you in advance so that you are informed of the legal reason for its processing and provided that the purpose is compatible with the original purpose.

 

Retention period: They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that could arise from that purpose and the processing of the data. The provisions of the regulations on files and documentation shall apply.

 

5. Your Data Protection Rights

 

How to exercise these rights?

 

Users may send a communication to the registered office of CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS or email address reservas@lascorralizas.com, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the following rights:

 

Access to your personal data: you can ask CAMPING LAS CORRALIZAS if you are using your personal data.
To request its rectification,if they are not correct, or to exercise the right to be forgotten with respect to them.
To request the limitation of the treatment,in this case, they will only be kept by CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS for the exercise or defense of claims
To oppose  its processing: CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS will let the data be processed in the way you indicate, unless for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims, these must continue to be processed.
To the portability of the data: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS, will facilitate the portability of your data to the new controller, whenever technically possible.
 

As for the exercise of rights of the CAMPINGRED chain, you can carry it out at the email: dpo@campigred.es, and the exercise of them will find it in your PRIVACY POLICY.

 

You can use the models made available to you by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, to exercise your previous rights: Here

 

Claim to the AEPD: if you consider that there is a problem with the way CAMPING LASCORRALIZAS is processing your data, you can direct your claims to: Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

We may need to ask you for specific information to help us confirm your identity and guarantee your right to access your personal data (or exercise any of the other rights mentioned above). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who is not entitled to receive it.

 

All requests are resolved within the legal period indicated 1 month. However, it can take more than a month if your request is particularly complex, or if you have already performed a number of actions before. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

 

6. Transfer of personal data for the provision of services

 

It is possible that, in the performance of our work, we need the help of third parties, who only process the data to provide the contracted service, and with which we have the corresponding measures to guarantee their rights:

 

Service providers providing information technology and systems management services.
Professional advisors including lawyers, auditors, and insurers who provide banking, legal, insurance and accounting consulting services.
CAMPINGRED, which gives us technological support.
 

All the processors to whom we transfer your data will respect the security of your personal data and process it in accordance with the GDPR. We only allow such processors to process your data for certain purposes and in accordance with our instructions. However, you can ask us, in compliance with the transfer a list of who are these companies that provide services to us, you can do so by email: reservas@lascorralizas.com

 

7. Data Security

 

We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized manner, modified or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, contracting agents and other third parties who have a commercial need to know such data. They will only process your personal data in accordance with our instructions and will be subject to a duty of confidentiality.

 

We have implemented procedures to deal with any suspected breach of your personal data and will notify you and the Supervisory Authority in the event that a security breach occurs, as regulated in the GDPR in Articles 33 and 34 thereof.

 

Newsletter and Offers

Do you want to receive our Newsletter with the latest offers and promotions?, Subscribe here. You can unsubscribe at any time in this space.
Reload Image
CAPTCHA Image  
 
    • Feder
    • Red.es
    • Logo Expande
    • Logo Asiader
    • Logo Leader
    • Logo UE
    • Logo Desarrollo Rural

Carretera Fuente del Canto km 1.5

44367 BRONCHALES -SIERRA DE ALBARRACÍN.

TERUEL - Aragón Spain

Teléfono. +34 978 72 10 50

mail. reservas@lascorralizas.com